Jill2016.com
Republic Of The Congo-Brazzaville flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makoua with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,3433,320
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,4543,389
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,5243,433
YaoundeCameroon 628390
YokoCameroon 718446
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,3475,809
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9357,417
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,9167,405
YanjiChina 11,9267,411
YichangChina 10,5496,555
YinchuanChina 10,0576,249
YiningChina 8,0915,028
YariguiesColombia 9,9476,181
YamasaDominican Republic 9,5525,936
YasicaDominican Republic 9,6135,974
YazdIran 5,3903,349
YakushimaJapan 12,3887,698
YamagataJapan 12,9618,054
YamaguchiJapan 12,3567,678
YokkaichiJapan 12,7807,941
YokohamaJapan 13,0238,092
YonagoJapan 12,4827,757
YonagunijimaJapan 11,7617,309
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5598,426
YeMyanmar 9,1735,700
YolaNigeria 1,087676
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,0107,463
YurimaguasPeru 10,2036,340
YekaterinburgRussia 7,4764,645
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,7107,898
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,1743,836
Yakima, WaUsa 13,3168,275
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,0618,117
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7667,933
York, PaUsa 10,2346,360
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,5366,547
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,6748,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -