Republic Of The Congo-Brazzaville flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makoua with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,6474,130
BustAfghanistan 6,2053,856
BatnaAlgeria 4,0932,543
BecharAlgeria 3,9792,473
BejaiaAlgeria 4,2282,627
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8462,390
BiskraAlgeria 4,0062,490
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2692,031
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,2595,754
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1355,677
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1525,687
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4515,252
ByrdAntarctica 10,7926,706
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9535,563
BarilocheArgentina 9,7406,052
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5605,319
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7938,571
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5519,042
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7597,307
BrestBelarus 5,8463,632
BrusselsBelgium 5,7513,574
Belize CityBelize 11,4867,137
BeninBenin 1,6341,015
BohiconBenin 1,7051,060
BermudaBermuda 9,1025,656
BageBrazil 8,0945,030
BambuiBrazil 7,0584,386
BarbacenaBrazil 6,8594,262
BarbalhaBrazil 6,1463,819
BarcelosBrazil 8,7365,429
BarraBrazil 6,6114,108
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7904,219
BarreirasBrazil 6,8244,240
BelémBrazil 7,1304,431
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,8474,255
BelterraBrazil 7,8534,880
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6924,159
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6904,778
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6694,144
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1884,467
BrevesBrazil 7,3554,570
BurgasBulgaria 4,8743,029
BurundiBurundi 1,563971
BatouriCameroon 519322
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7616,066
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,1808,190
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0376,858
Banff, AbCanada 12,7207,905
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3716,445
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7475,436
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6157,839
Bissett, MbCanada 11,4817,134
Blue River, BcCanada 12,8677,995
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2346,359
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,3078,269
Brandon, MbCanada 11,8067,336
Broadview, SkCanada 11,9617,433
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,5635,942
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,4008,327
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,9624,947
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,0298,096
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3347,043
BanguiCentral African Republic 585364
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,391864
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8016,090
BeijingChina 10,9136,782
BarranquillaColombia 10,0556,248
Benito SalasColombia 10,1136,284
BogotáColombia 9,9866,205
BrnoCzech Republic 5,4683,398
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,183735
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 579360
BaniDominican Republic 9,5845,955
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,6656,006
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,5125,911
BahariyaEgypt 3,4542,146
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6272,254
BiarritzFrance 5,1283,187
BordeauxFrance 5,2413,257
BrestFrance 5,7243,557
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,72111,012
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,72311,013
BitamGabon 519322
BanjulGambia 3,8532,394
BerlinGermany 5,8403,629
BrockenGermany 5,7813,592
BokeGuinea 3,5802,225
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,6922,294
BudapestHungary 5,2943,290
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,2873,286
BangaloreIndia 6,9744,333
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7024,165
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,9464,938
BikanerIndia 6,8744,271
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2586,996
BabolsarIran 5,5833,469
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2963,291
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,4213,368
Bandar LengehIran 5,1243,184
BirjandIran 5,8393,628
BushehrIran 4,9323,065
BaghdadIraq 4,7532,954
BasraIraq 4,8032,985
BelmulletIreland 6,4744,023
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2933,911
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,5782,845
BergamoItaly 5,1133,178
BolognaItaly 4,9723,090
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,1853,222
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4042,736
BrindisiItaly 4,5292,814
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,2311,387
BouakeIvory Coast 2,4531,524
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,7424,811
BeirutLebanon 4,2942,668
BenghaziLibya 3,6022,238
BirzaiLithuania 6,3043,917
BitolaMacedonia 4,6032,860
BlantyreMalawi 2,7441,705
BvumbweMalawi 2,7691,721
BintuluMalaysia 10,8276,728
BamakoMali 2,9651,842
Bko-SMali 2,9531,835
BougounMali 2,8561,774
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0582,522
BaitagMongolia 8,9225,544
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2025,718
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0396,239
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5906,581
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5306,543
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6265,982
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4926,520
BulganMongolia 9,8556,124
BhamawMyanmar 9,1525,687
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2808,874
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7289,152
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3238,900
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,9049,262
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,0889,376
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,0326,855
BilmaNiger 2,1011,305
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,9161,191
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,2915,152
BergenNorway 6,7774,211
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7754,210
BjornoyaNorway 8,2915,152
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4824,650
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2874,528
BadinPakistan 6,3453,943
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9334,308
BalakotPakistan 7,0994,411
BarkhanPakistan 6,6084,106
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,5796,574
BascoPhilippines 11,7057,274
BialystokPoland 5,9483,696
BejaPortugal 4,8663,024
BragancaPortugal 5,1643,209
BistritaRomania 5,3153,303
BucharestRomania 5,0573,143
BajkitRussia 9,5215,916
BarabinskRussia 8,3265,174
BarnaulRussia 8,5675,324
BerezovoRussia 8,1625,072
BiserRussia 7,5214,674
BlagovescenskRussia 11,5387,170
BogdarinRussia 10,5216,538
BogucanyRussia 9,5325,924
BomnakRussia 11,4737,129
BorRussia 9,1915,711
BorzjaRussia 10,7766,697
BratskRussia 9,7696,070
BelgradeSerbia 5,0063,111
BoSierra Leone 3,1651,967
BontheSierra Leone 3,2322,008
BratislavaSlovakia 5,3603,331
BerberaSomalia 3,4502,144
BusanSouth Korea 12,1157,529
BadajozSpain 4,8953,042
BarcelonaSpain 4,7932,978
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,0913,164
BabanusaSudan 1,8441,146
BaselSwitzerland 5,3473,322
BernSwitzerland 5,2793,280
BangkokThailand 9,4585,877
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4645,881
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,3025,781
BizerteTunisia 4,1872,602
BalikesirTurkey 4,5802,846
BursaTurkey 4,6722,903
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3363,938
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4634,016
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3983,976
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4003,977
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0593,765
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8853,657
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8463,633
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,8978,636
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4067,709
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,2086,344
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,0707,500
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,0717,501
Batesville, MsUsa 11,4467,112
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,6137,217
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1447,546
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,6036,589
Bedford, MaUsa 9,7326,048
Beeville, TxUsa 12,2827,632
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4577,119
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,9708,681
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,2558,237
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,8216,103
Bettles, AkUsa 12,5097,773
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7397,916
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,9016,774
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5737,813
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,1436,303
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1556,932
Bishop, CaUsa 13,7368,536
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9817,445
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,5456,553
Blackville, ScUsa 10,6516,619
Blaine, WaUsa 13,2768,250
Blakely, GaUsa 11,0226,849
Block Island, RiUsa 9,9046,154
Boerne, TxUsa 12,3437,670
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,2248,218
Booneville, MsUsa 11,3057,025
Boonton, NjUsa 10,0146,223
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,7366,050
Bowler, WiUsa 11,1546,932
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,0416,861
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,4397,109
Brenham, TxUsa 12,1147,528
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,9076,156
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,5387,170
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,7286,666
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3006,400
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,2326,980
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,1297,537
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,4797,133
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,3037,645
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,6097,214
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5218,402
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,5176,535
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,7346,670
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,3646,441
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,7027,272
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5996,586
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,4127,091
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9146,160
Burns, OregonUsa 13,4158,336
BajsunUzbekistan 6,7564,198
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9505,562
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4575,877
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,6341,637
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,6471,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -