Republic Of The Congo-Brazzaville flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makoua with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,7814,214
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,8544,259
JuninArgentina 8,7805,456
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5264,677
JacobinaBrazil 6,3203,928
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,9563,701
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,6573,515
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,0344,371
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,8294,244
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,3827,694
JiuquanChina 9,3975,839
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,0856,888
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,6195,977
JimaniDominican Republic 9,7446,055
JoensuuFinland 7,0674,392
JokioinenFinland 6,7984,224
JyvskylFinland 6,9914,344
JakobshavnGreenland 9,1145,664
JulianehbGreenland 8,5185,293
JagdalpurIndia 7,5354,682
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1386,300
JerusalemIsrael 4,0992,547
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,2056,963
JosNigeria 1,329826
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0845,023
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0845,023
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4343,998
JhelumPakistan 7,0784,398
JiwaniPakistan 5,6873,534
JuliacaPeru 9,5575,939
JakutskRussia 11,2366,982
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,8983,665
JenisejskRussia 9,2325,737
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,0858,131
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,7117,899
JamestownSaint Helena 2,9371,825
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5142,183
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4992,174
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,2041,991
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,6602,896
JubaSudan 1,8531,151
JokkmokkSweden 7,4154,608
JönköpingSweden 6,4283,995
Jonkoping ASweden 6,4253,993
JendoubaTunisia 4,1202,560
JerbaTunisia 3,8022,363
JerseyUk 5,7353,564
JaltaUkraine 5,2763,278
Jackson, MsUsa 11,4817,135
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3117,029
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,7126,657
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,3357,044
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,3966,460
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,0218,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -