Republic Of The Congo-Brazzaville flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makoua with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,27311,355
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6005,344
ParanaArgentina 8,7005,406
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3515,190
PehuajoArgentina 8,8885,523
PergaminoArgentina 8,7395,430
PigeArgentina 8,9555,565
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0185,604
PosadasArgentina 8,1985,094
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6355,366
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5915,960
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4675,261
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9806,823
Port HedlandAustralia 11,3597,058
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9583,702
ParakouBenin 1,7791,106
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,8873,658
ParacatuBrazil 7,0994,411
ParanaBrazil 7,1344,433
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4324,618
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5904,716
ParintinsBrazil 8,0515,003
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3923,972
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8694,890
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0864,404
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3563,949
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,0523,761
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,4904,033
PeixeBrazil 7,2044,477
PetrolinaBrazil 6,2983,914
PicosBrazil 6,3843,967
PiraiBrazil 6,9064,291
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2994,536
PompeuBrazil 6,9414,313
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0975,031
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5494,691
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6984,783
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8615,506
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,7954,844
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1964,471
PosseBrazil 6,9974,348
PlevenBulgaria 4,9103,051
PlovdivBulgaria 4,7772,968
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,9216,165
Peace River, AbCanada 12,4917,762
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6316,606
Penticton, BcCanada 13,0668,119
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2386,362
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3296,419
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,1006,898
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,3718,309
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8765,516
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,3918,321
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,6927,265
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,0267,473
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9148,025
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2328,222
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9167,405
ParronChile 9,6686,008
Puerto AysenChile 9,8776,138
Puerto MonttChile 9,9026,153
Punta ArenasChile 9,7726,072
PingbianChina 10,7366,672
PeralesColombia 10,0966,274
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,2515,748
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,1566,932
PragueCzech Republic 5,5743,464
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,7316,047
PimentelDominican Republic 9,5625,942
PoloDominican Republic 9,6836,017
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,6115,972
PichilingueEcuador 10,5766,572
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6876,641
PuyoEcuador 10,4076,467
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8942,420
ParisFrance 5,5783,466
PerpignanFrance 4,9223,059
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5414,686
Port-GentilGabon 771479
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,7037,272
PotsdamGermany 5,8323,624
PatrasGreece 4,3002,672
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,8656,130
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3445,185
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6395,368
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,7956,087
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,0226,849
PecsHungary 5,1233,184
PambanIndia 7,1104,418
PuneIndia 6,6754,148
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4205,854
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4176,473
PadovaItaly 5,0653,148
Paganella MountainItaly 5,1543,203
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,2472,639
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,2562,644
PantelleriaItaly 4,1132,556
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0113,114
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,4582,770
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8042,985
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7232,935
PiacenzaItaly 5,0303,125
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,8873,037
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,9553,079
Ponza IslandItaly 4,5592,833
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,5212,810
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,6452,886
PrizziItaly 4,2032,612
PakseLaos 10,0216,227
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4125,849
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,0763,154
PlaisanceMauritius 5,1023,171
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,7919,813
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7272,937
PatheinMyanmar 8,8505,499
PutaoMyanmar 9,1965,714
PyiMyanmar 8,9115,537
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9819,931
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3799,557
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,0939,379
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,0939,379
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,0109,328
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,4789,618
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2649,485
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,0096,841
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,101684
PohangNorth Korea 12,1217,532
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,7337,291
PadidanPakistan 6,3493,945
PanjgurPakistan 5,9793,715
ParachinarPakistan 6,7984,224
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8523,637
PeshawarPakistan 6,9334,308
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5539,044
PilarParaguay 8,4215,233
PiscoPeru 10,2096,344
PiuraPeru 10,7006,649
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4505,872
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4417,110
PoznanPoland 5,8313,624
PrzemyslPoland 5,5813,468
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0713,151
PortalegrePortugal 4,9603,082
Porto Portugal 5,1873,223
PavelecRussia 6,3643,955
PecoraRussia 7,9674,951
PermRussia 7,3664,577
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,1948,199
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0534,383
PjatigorskRussia 5,5993,480
PoronajskRussia 12,6117,837
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,5733,463
Providenja BayRussia 12,8217,967
PskovRussia 6,5284,057
PodorSenegal 3,8292,380
PopradSlovakia 5,4763,403
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,9172,434
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,1611,964
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,5922,854
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1674,454
Port SudanSudan 3,2051,992
ParamariboSuriname 7,8864,901
PiteňSweden 7,2804,524
PalmyraSyria 4,5082,801
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,48210,863
PhetchabunThailand 9,5285,921
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,4365,864
PhraeThailand 9,4285,859
PhuketThailand 9,2095,723
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2005,717
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5465,932
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3725,824
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5885,336
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9063,670
PoltavaUkraine 5,8043,607
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3495,188
PradoUruguay 8,3605,195
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2555,130
Palestine, IlUsa 11,1846,950
Pana, IlUsa 11,2697,003
Paoli, InUsa 11,0136,843
Paris, IlUsa 11,1676,939
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,5647,186
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3687,064
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6377,853
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0807,506
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,9527,427
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,8347,354
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,2698,246
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2366,982
Peoria, IlUsa 11,2957,019
Perry, OkUsa 12,0277,474
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0866,267
Philo, OhUsa 10,6606,624
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4188,338
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0407,482
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,6237,223
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,4837,136
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,7457,298
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5046,528
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,9796,201
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,7096,034
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,4997,146
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,0078,083
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,4837,136
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,2326,980
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,3507,053
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,3628,303
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,8947,391
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,0636,253
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,3628,303
Portage, WiUsa 11,1746,944
Portland, MaineUsa 9,6846,018
Portland, OregonUsa 13,5088,394
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,3647,062
Prescott, ArUsa 11,7187,282
Priest River, IdUsa 12,9908,072
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,1536,309
Princeton, InUsa 11,2006,960
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,7676,069
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5917,824
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2505,748
PetaukeZambia 2,3381,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -