Republic Of The Congo-Brazzaville flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makoua with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7811,728
DjelfaAlgeria 4,0682,528
DavisAntarctica 8,9195,543
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9578,052
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7447,919
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0545,626
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9188,649
DhakaBangladesh 8,4685,262
D’UccleBelgium 5,7513,574
DiamantinaBrazil 6,7774,211
DiamantinoBrazil 8,0815,022
DouradosBrazil 8,0024,973
DoualaCameroon 795494
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8275,485
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,7667,312
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,6577,865
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,8587,990
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7885,461
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,8816,140
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,8706,133
Dryden, OnCanada 11,3157,032
DuianChina 9,3335,800
DubrovnikCroatia 4,7512,952
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2982,049
DajabonDominican Republic 9,7316,047
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,7106,034
DabaaEgypt 3,7072,304
DakhlaEgypt 3,1781,975
DijonFrance 5,3573,329
DresdenGermany 5,6903,536
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,7985,467
DebrecenHungary 5,3133,302
DalatangiIceland 7,6284,740
DaltonganjIndia 7,8264,863
DarbhangaIndia 8,0454,999
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9515,562
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9615,568
DumkaIndia 8,1495,064
DwarkaIndia 6,2913,909
DezfulIran 4,9693,088
DublinIreland 6,2783,901
DecimomannuItaly 4,4302,753
DobbiacoItaly 5,2093,237
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,3761,477
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1522,580
DagorettiKenya 2,3511,461
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,3003,915
DedzaMalawi 2,5931,611
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9106,158
DashbalbarMongolia 10,6396,611
DaweiMyanmar 9,2075,721
De BiltNetherlands 5,8773,652
De KooyNetherlands 5,9733,712
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9783,715
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,1249,398
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,6449,100
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4289,587
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3358,908
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3488,916
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6464,130
DalbandinPakistan 6,0883,783
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,7894,219
DirPakistan 7,0024,351
DroshPakistan 7,0114,357
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,5787,194
DohaQatar 4,7722,965
DorohoiRomania 5,4353,378
Dikson IslandRussia 9,2365,740
DudinkaRussia 9,2605,754
DzardzanRussia 10,7386,673
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7122,928
DakarSenegal 3,9962,483
DaruSierra Leone 3,0691,907
DurbanSouth Africa 3,7032,301
DamazinSudan 2,4491,522
DongolaSudan 2,6771,664
DamascusSyria 4,3092,678
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,3102,678
Deir EzzorSyria 4,6782,907
DusanbeTajikistan 6,8954,285
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,7211,691
DjerbaTunisia 3,7712,343
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,9073,049
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5774,087
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3013,916
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,7163,552
DonetskUkraine 5,7563,577
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1043,172
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,8906,767
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,4166,473
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0947,515
Danville, IlUsa 11,1676,939
Darlington, ScUsa 10,5156,534
Davenport, WaUsa 13,0998,140
David City, NeUsa 11,8917,389
Dayton, OhUsa 10,8416,737
Dayton, WaUsa 13,1738,186
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1176,908
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,6708,495
Decatur, IlUsa 11,2516,991
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,5597,805
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7446,677
Delphine, InUsa 11,0676,877
Denton, MdUsa 10,1516,308
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5647,807
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,6027,209
Deseret, UtUsa 13,2388,226
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,6247,223
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7476,678
Dickson, TnUsa 11,1776,945
Dillon, MtUsa 12,9238,031
Dixon, IlUsa 11,2957,019
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2317,601
Dover, DeUsa 10,1516,308
Dover, TnUsa 11,2336,980
Dublin, TxUsa 12,2207,594
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,3437,049
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,3547,055
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,2877,014
Durham, NhUsa 9,7366,050
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3032,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -