Republic Of The Congo-Brazzaville flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makoua with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6205,978
UaupesBrazil 9,2005,717
UbatubaBrazil 7,0424,376
UberabaBrazil 7,2534,507
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,8457,361
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,5735,327
UpernavikGreenland 9,4205,854
UummannaqGreenland 9,2095,723
UdineItaly 5,1303,188
Ustica IslandItaly 4,3132,680
UenoJapan 12,7497,922
UnzendakeJapan 12,2897,637
UrakawaJapan 12,9648,056
UshibukaJapan 12,2827,632
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9958,075
UwajimaJapan 12,4817,756
UkmergeLithuania 6,2033,854
UtenaLithuania 6,2403,878
UlaangomMongolia 9,0415,618
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1006,276
UlgiiMongolia 8,8695,511
UliastaiMongolia 9,3525,812
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9995,592
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3846,453
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,2097,587
UfaRussia 7,0964,410
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,4615,879
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1436,303
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,7727,936
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2326,358
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8424,873
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,1008,141
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5417,172
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0917,514
Umm BeninSudan 2,4871,545
UmeňSweden 7,1104,418
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9246,167
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7076,032
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,4205,854
UrfaTurkey 4,7662,961
UsakTurkey 4,5262,813
Uman’Ukraine 5,6023,481
UzgorodUkraine 5,4473,385
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,4666,504
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,7346,670
Urbana, IlUsa 11,1676,939
Urbana, OhUsa 10,8076,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -