Republic Of The Congo-Brazzaville flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makoua with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,9343,066
LuandaAngola 1,018633
LuenaAngola 1,391864
La PlataArgentina 8,5145,291
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1065,659
La RiojaArgentina 9,2775,765
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9985,591
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8616,127
Las LomitasArgentina 8,6185,356
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3158,274
LavertonAustralia 13,3288,282
LearmonthAustralia 10,8766,758
LongreachAustralia 13,8928,633
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8938,633
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8099,202
Low HeadAustralia 13,3138,273
LinzAustria 5,3673,335
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8464,254
LerwickUk 6,8454,253
La PazBolivia 9,3505,810
LavrasBrazil 6,9844,340
LencoisBrazil 6,4404,002
LinharesBrazil 6,4384,001
LondrinaBrazil 7,6534,756
LomBulgaria 4,9323,065
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,9087,400
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,7836,701
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4887,139
Langara, BcCanada 13,3398,289
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9256,789
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,6457,858
London, OnCanada 10,5616,563
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,0416,240
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,5927,203
Lytton, BcCanada 13,1248,155
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5372,820
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7036,030
LanzhouChina 9,8516,122
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6105,350
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6275,982
LimonCosta Rica 10,9576,809
LarnacaCyprus 4,3052,675
LimassolCyprus 4,2612,648
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8401,143
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,196743
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2713,897
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,4445,868
La VegaDominican Republic 9,6045,968
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,5145,912
LuperonDominican Republic 9,6535,998
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5666,566
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5466,553
LuxorEgypt 3,3932,108
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6587,245
Laucala BayFiji 17,25610,723
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8744,272
Le MansFrance 5,5373,441
LilleFrance 5,7493,572
LyonFrance 5,1943,227
LambarnGabon 607377
LastourvilleGabon 339210
LibrevilleGabon 695432
LeipzigGermany 5,7253,558
LindenbergGermany 5,8093,610
LamiaGreece 4,3822,723
LarissaGreece 4,4622,773
LemnosGreece 4,5382,820
LimnosGreece 4,5462,825
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,6395,368
LabeGuinea 3,3352,072
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,51210,882
La CeibaHonduras 11,3477,051
La MesaHonduras 11,4637,123
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4594,635
LudhianaIndia 7,2084,479
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,9622,462
LatinaItaly 4,6302,877
LatronicoItaly 4,4602,771
LecceItaly 4,4832,786
LodwarKenya 2,2491,398
Luang PrabangLaos 9,6415,991
LiepajaLatvia 6,3003,915
LaukuvaLithuania 6,2143,862
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,5923,475
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6482,888
LabuanMalaysia 11,0716,879
LuqaMalta 3,9902,479
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5725,327
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,6008,451
LashioMyanmar 9,2005,717
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6279,090
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4128,956
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,8339,217
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,5209,023
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,0499,351
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6429,099
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,9779,307
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,9779,307
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,9779,307
LagosNigeria 1,551964
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8284,243
LillehammerNorway 6,8084,231
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,0854,403
La VictoriaParaguay 8,3215,171
LimaPeru 10,3086,406
LegaspiPhilippines 11,9647,434
LisbonPortugal 4,9953,104
LeninbadRussia 7,0504,381
LevsiRussia 7,9044,912
LungiSierra Leone 3,3372,074
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,1243,184
LanzaroteSpain 4,4752,781
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,0533,140
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,1783,218
LuganoSwitzerland 5,1593,206
LatakiaSyria 4,4682,777
LampangThailand 9,3605,816
LoeiThailand 9,5925,961
Lop BuriThailand 9,4685,884
LomeTogo 1,7401,081
LeemingUk 6,2413,879
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8464,254
London, EnglandUk 5,9183,678
London-GatwickUk 5,8873,659
LynehamUk 5,9643,706
L’VovUkraine 5,5973,478
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,5073,422
LozovajaUkraine 5,7893,597
LubnyUkraine 5,8023,605
LuckUkraine 5,7163,552
LuganskUkraine 5,8583,641
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,3547,056
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,3977,083
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,6967,268
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,8157,342
Lake City, FlUsa 10,8416,737
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,9796,201
Laketown, UtUsa 12,9378,039
Lamar, MoUsa 11,7177,281
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2607,619
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,3347,043
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7307,911
Langdon, NdUsa 11,7067,274
Laramie, WyUsa 12,5657,808
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,4677,747
Larned, KsUsa 12,1427,545
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4777,753
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,5558,423
Laurel, MdUsa 10,2386,362
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,7787,319
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,7366,050
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,7507,301
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,6327,228
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,6937,266
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,4837,136
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,0606,873
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,6966,647
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,1586,934
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,5446,552
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,1088,146
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,6616,004
Lexington, MoUsa 11,6937,266
Lexington, VaUsa 10,4566,498
Libby, MtUsa 12,8948,012
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,8727,377
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,3246,416
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,8087,338
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,6347,229
Llano, TxUsa 12,3387,667
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3687,685
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,9128,645
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,9078,642
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,9268,654
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,9108,022
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,3376,424
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,0016,836
Louisville, MsUsa 11,3707,066
Loup City, NeUsa 12,0377,480
Lowville, NyUsa 10,1016,277
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,5197,780
Luling, TxUsa 12,2437,608
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4117,713
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,4376,486
LivingstoneZambia 2,2701,411
LundaziZambia 2,3691,472
LusakaZambia 2,2171,378
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,2071,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -