Jill2016.com
Republic Of The Congo-Brazzaville flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makoua with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5634,078
ShkoderAlbania 4,6992,920
SkikdaAlgeria 4,2012,611
SaltaArgentina 9,1135,663
San AntonioArgentina 9,2295,735
San LuisArgentina 9,2645,756
San RafaelArgentina 9,4625,880
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1085,660
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,0195,605
SarmientoArgentina 9,6015,966
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0428,726
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0498,730
SalzburgAustria 5,3233,308
SakiAzerbaijan 5,5743,464
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,5513,449
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,6133,488
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4594,014
SaveBenin 1,7141,065
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8255,484
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8873,037
SalvadorBrazil 6,1403,815
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0234,986
SantaremBrazil 7,8254,862
SantosBrazil 7,1784,460
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2934,532
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,5384,684
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,0223,742
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6314,742
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1245,048
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,0054,353
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6704,145
Sao MateusBrazil 6,3993,976
São PauloBrazil 7,1984,473
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2494,504
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3835,831
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,2803,902
SerrinhaBrazil 6,1653,831
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,8694,269
SobralBrazil 6,2363,875
SoureBrazil 7,1394,436
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7574,199
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0735,017
SurubimBrazil 5,7593,579
SadovoBulgaria 4,7782,969
SandanskiBulgaria 4,6852,911
SofiaBulgaria 4,8072,987
SiemreapCambodia 9,8136,098
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,8665,510
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,5337,788
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,3485,809
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,3778,313
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,2866,392
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3525,812
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1417,544
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,7856,702
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5265,920
Scott, SkCanada 12,2587,617
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4345,862
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,1535,688
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8026,091
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,0827,508
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,3157,031
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,2496,990
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,4197,717
Smithers, BcCanada 13,0488,108
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8545,502
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2055,720
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2957,640
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3027,645
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9145,539
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6402,884
SalCape Verde 4,6212,871
SantiagoChile 9,6686,008
SewellChile 9,6415,991
ShanghaiChina 11,5077,150
ShantouChina 11,1336,918
ShenyangChina 11,4817,134
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,8076,716
Simon BolivarColombia 9,9956,211
San JoseCosta Rica 11,0746,881
SibenikCroatia 4,8653,023
SplitCroatia 4,8413,008
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1503,821
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2683,895
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5835,955
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4755,888
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,4865,895
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,5945,962
SamanaDominican Republic 9,4805,891
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,5465,932
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,6465,994
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,6025,967
San JuanDominican Republic 9,6776,013
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,4095,847
SanchezDominican Republic 9,5095,909
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,6265,981
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,6946,024
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,5375,926
San GabrielEcuador 10,3936,459
SalloumEgypt 3,6492,267
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4122,121
SohagEgypt 3,4182,124
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7442,327
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6117,215
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8805,518
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5414,686
StrasbourgFrance 5,4553,390
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5074,665
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7594,822
SukhumiGeorgia 5,4283,373
SchleswigGermany 6,0913,785
StuttgartGermany 5,4603,393
SamosGreece 4,3502,703
Skiros IslandGreece 4,4272,751
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,0442,513
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,0085,598
SiguiriGuinea 3,0221,878
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5597,183
SzegedHungary 5,1633,208
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,2593,268
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8654,887
SagarIndia 7,2904,530
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2174,485
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8768,623
SemnanIran 5,5603,455
ShahroudIran 5,7263,558
ShirazIran 5,1103,176
ShannonIreland 6,2903,909
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,9353,066
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6402,883
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4372,757
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,9363,067
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,5862,850
Scuro MountainItaly 4,3762,719
SigonellaItaly 4,1622,586
SassandraIvory Coast 2,4761,539
SagaJapan 12,2787,630
SaigoJapan 12,4577,741
SakaiJapan 12,4707,749
SakataJapan 12,8938,012
SapporoJapan 12,8147,963
SaseboJapan 12,2307,600
SendaiJapan 13,0058,081
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,5397,792
ShimonosekiJapan 12,3157,653
ShinjoJapan 12,9368,039
ShionomisakiJapan 12,7607,929
ShirakawaJapan 12,9998,078
ShizuokaJapan 12,9358,038
SumotoJapan 12,6557,864
SuttsuJapan 12,7457,920
SuwaJapan 12,8697,997
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,4196,475
SavannakhetLaos 9,9026,153
SiauliaiLithuania 6,2613,891
SiluteLithuania 6,1793,840
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7072,925
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,1152,557
SalimaMalawi 2,5841,606
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3817,072
SibuMalaysia 10,6956,646
SanMali 2,7011,679
SegouMali 2,8271,757
SikassoMali 2,6741,662
St. BrandonMauritius 5,1533,202
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2277,598
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8726,135
SainshandMongolia 10,3616,438
SafiMorocco 4,4412,759
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2642,650
SittweMyanmar 8,6775,392
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1329,403
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6084,106
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,7035,408
SaiqOman 5,2123,239
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6182,869
SurOman 5,3633,332
SialkotPakistan 7,1354,434
SibbiPakistan 6,4293,995
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3015,159
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0946,272
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1817,569
SandomierzPoland 5,6683,522
SniezkaPoland 5,6443,507
SuwalkiPoland 6,0583,765
SzczecinPoland 5,9403,691
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,8313,002
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8723,649
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,1285,672
Satu MareRomania 5,3633,333
SibiuRomania 5,1603,207
SulinaRomania 5,2113,238
SadrinskRussia 7,5704,704
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7894,219
SalekhardRussia 8,3965,218
SaratovRussia 6,4033,979
SejmcanRussia 12,1637,559
SelagoncyRussia 10,3956,459
Simusir IslandRussia 13,2988,263
SkovorodinoRussia 11,1936,955
SmolenskRussia 6,2723,897
SociRussia 5,4073,360
SortovalaRussia 6,9824,339
SuntarRussia 10,6296,605
SurgutRussia 8,3605,195
SverdlovskRussia 7,4784,647
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4714,642
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,8215,482
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 994618
SeychellesSeychelles 4,4582,770
SingaporeSingapore 9,8226,104
SliacSlovakia 5,4223,369
SeoulSouth Korea 11,8717,377
SineijuSouth Korea 11,5907,202
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,0313,126
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,1293,187
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,2103,237
SevilleSpain 4,7132,929
SennarSudan 2,4881,546
ShambatSudan 2,5451,582
ShendiSudan 2,6931,674
StenseleSweden 7,2374,497
StockholmSweden 6,6054,104
StorlienSweden 7,0474,379
SundsvallSweden 6,9564,322
SantisSwitzerland 5,2913,288
SongeaTanzania 2,5021,555
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8476,119
SongkhlaThailand 9,4525,873
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4155,850
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2955,776
SurinThailand 9,7776,076
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,0381,266
SokodeTogo 1,8921,176
SfaxTunisia 3,8972,421
SousseTunisia 4,0182,497
SamsunTurkey 5,0413,132
SiirtTurkey 5,0043,110
SivasTurkey 4,9253,060
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2033,854
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9333,687
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7584,199
SarataUkraine 5,2993,293
SarnyUkraine 5,7973,602
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,2943,290
SumyUkraine 5,9343,688
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1243,184
SaltoUruguay 8,4595,257
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,9018,638
Safford, AzUsa 13,2638,241
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8246,104
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7596,686
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,3927,079
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,9687,437
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,5657,187
Salem, InUsa 11,0136,843
Salem, OrUsa 13,5818,439
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0708,122
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,4677,747
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,3247,658
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,8868,629
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,0218,713
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,1275,672
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,0748,746
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,4107,090
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,0528,732
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,0378,723
Santuck, ScUsa 10,7056,652
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,7766,696
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,6536,620
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3107,650
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3827,694
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,0136,843
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,3528,297
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,3618,303
Sedan, KsUsa 11,9277,412
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,2348,224
Selma, AlUsa 11,1996,959
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,8966,149
Seymour, InUsa 11,0136,843
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9406,798
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,5117,774
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,8277,349
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,7977,331
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,7897,326
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,9996,835
Southport, NcUsa 10,3456,429
Sparta, IlUsa 11,3457,050
Spencer, WvUsa 10,5836,576
Spickard, MoUsa 11,6397,233
Spokane, WaUsa 13,0638,117
Spooner, WiUsa 11,3577,057
Springfield, IlUsa 11,3107,028
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,6847,260
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6418,476
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,5297,164
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,3917,078
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,1046,900
Stamford, CtUsa 9,9796,201
State College, PaUsa 10,3046,403
State University, MsUsa 11,3707,066
State University, NmUsa 13,0368,101
Staunton, VaUsa 10,4216,476
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6907,885
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,5027,148
Stockton, CaUsa 13,9218,651
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,6977,269
Storrs, CtUsa 9,8356,111
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,7877,324
Summerville, ScUsa 10,5516,557
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,3218,278
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,6097,214
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,8077,337
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,1526,309
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,8084,231
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7996,089
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2445,744
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5415,308
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1612,586
SocotraYemen 4,4442,762
SenangaZambia 1,9741,227
SerenjeZambia 2,1761,352
SeshekeZambia 2,1591,342
SolweziZambia 1,7981,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -