Jill2016.com
Republic Of The Congo-Brazzaville flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makoua with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,7534,196
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3313,934
KhostAfghanistan 6,7654,204
KunduzAfghanistan 6,8214,239
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,2165,727
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5117,153
KlagenfurtAustria 5,1913,225
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,4913,412
KandiBenin 1,8741,164
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,0288,096
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,5936,582
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,5956,584
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,0208,091
Kenora, OnCanada 11,4297,102
Kingston, OnCanada 10,1886,331
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,0737,502
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,5957,206
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6616,003
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,9856,205
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,5194,673
KashiChina 7,5114,667
KunmingChina 9,7096,034
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 486302
KhargaEgypt 3,2542,022
KosseirEgypt 3,5262,191
KajaaniFinland 7,2174,485
KuopioFinland 7,0674,392
KuusamoFinland 7,4164,608
KarlsruheGermany 5,4953,414
KasselGermany 5,7363,564
KonstanzGermany 5,3403,318
KumasiGhana 2,0551,277
KalamataGreece 4,1752,595
KerkiraGreece 4,4282,752
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1072,552
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,0115,599
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2975,156
KankanGuinea 2,9911,859
KindiaGuinea 3,3472,080
KissidougouGuinea 3,0351,886
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,53910,899
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8856,764
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8856,764
KeszthelyHungary 5,2033,233
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,6124,730
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2345,117
KotaIndia 7,0364,372
KozhikodeIndia 6,7574,199
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9677,437
KermanIran 5,5113,425
KermanshahIran 5,0343,128
Khoram AbadIran 5,0443,134
KilkennyIreland 6,2283,870
KingstonJamaica 10,2666,379
KagoshimaJapan 12,3467,672
KanazawaJapan 12,7247,907
KaruizawaJapan 12,8948,012
KatsuuraJapan 13,0918,135
KawaguchikoJapan 12,9458,044
KitamiesashiJapan 12,8087,959
KobeJapan 12,6707,873
KochiJapan 12,5607,805
KofuJapan 12,9218,029
KumagayaJapan 12,9718,060
KumamotoJapan 12,3277,660
KumejimaJapan 12,1067,523
KureJapan 12,4517,737
KushiroJapan 13,0388,102
KutchanJapan 12,7807,941
KyotoJapan 12,7047,894
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,3295,176
KitaleKenya 2,1561,340
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7242,936
KufraLibya 2,8181,751
KaunasLithuania 6,1503,822
KlaipedaLithuania 6,2183,864
KybartaiLithuania 6,1123,798
KarongaMalawi 2,3001,429
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6365,988
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,1586,934
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5525,936
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7246,042
KuantanMalaysia 9,7386,051
KuchingMalaysia 10,5286,542
KayesMali 3,3852,103
KeniebaMali 3,2912,045
KidalMali 2,5791,602
KitaMali 3,1271,943
KoutiaMali 2,7071,682
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,77510,424
KisinevMoldova 5,3883,348
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9766,821
KhatgalMongolia 9,6205,978
KhovdMongolia 8,9675,572
KhujirtMongolia 9,7906,084
KhutagMongolia 9,7966,087
KenitraMorocco 4,4642,774
KalewaMyanmar 8,8505,499
KathaMyanmar 9,0645,632
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2345,738
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,7405,431
KengtungMyanmar 9,3835,831
KhamtiMyanmar 9,0155,602
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,9601,840
KathmanduNepal 8,0214,984
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9099,886
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,8119,204
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,3199,520
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,0029,323
KarioiNew Zealand 15,1719,428
KawerauNew Zealand 15,3549,541
KopuaNew Zealand 15,1459,411
KanoNigeria 1,555966
KangnungNorth Korea 12,0307,476
KarasjokNorway 7,7614,823
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9584,324
KristiansandNorway 6,5054,042
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0514,381
KhasabOman 5,2343,252
KarachiPakistan 6,1663,832
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1843,843
KhanpurPakistan 6,6514,133
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2473,882
KororPalau 13,1868,194
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4923,413
KlodzkoPoland 5,6113,487
KoszalinPoland 6,0293,747
KrakowPoland 5,5853,470
KalakanRussia 10,7136,657
KaliningradRussia 6,1043,793
KamenskoeRussia 12,6467,858
KandalaksaRussia 7,5844,712
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,9184,920
KazanRussia 6,8984,287
KemRussia 7,3854,589
KerchRussia 5,4463,384
KhabarovskRussia 12,1247,534
KirenskRussia 10,1526,309
KirovRussia 7,1674,454
KljuciRussia 13,0218,091
KolpasevRussia 8,7095,412
KorfRussia 12,8417,979
KostromaRussia 6,7964,223
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,8336,732
KotlasRussia 7,3024,538
KrasnodarRussia 5,5173,429
KrasnojarskRussia 7,0974,410
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,3344,557
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2205,729
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,2415,743
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7444,191
KurganRussia 7,6214,736
KurskRussia 6,0713,772
KyraRussia 10,4646,502
KigaliRwanda 1,6251,010
KoldaSenegal 3,6672,279
KabalaSierra Leone 3,1941,985
KosiceSlovakia 5,4443,383
KimberleySouth Africa 3,3452,079
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,9717,439
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2224,488
KadugliSudan 1,9791,230
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7191,690
KassalaSudan 2,8561,775
KhartoumSudan 2,5411,579
KostiSudan 2,3801,479
KalmarSweden 6,3013,916
KaresuandoSweden 7,6294,741
KarlstadSweden 6,6154,111
KristianstadSweden 6,2343,874
KamishliSyria 4,8893,038
KanchanaburiThailand 9,3495,809
Khlong YaiThailand 9,7066,032
Khon KaenThailand 9,7036,030
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4835,893
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6255,981
KairouanTunisia 4,0092,491
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,7182,932
KarsTurkey 5,2943,290
KastamonuTurkey 4,9503,076
KayseriTurkey 4,7602,958
KonyaTurkey 4,5652,836
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4003,977
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2233,867
KinlossUk 6,6344,123
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,8893,660
KievUkraine 5,7823,593
KirillovkaUkraine 5,6343,501
KirovogradUkraine 5,6263,496
KlepininoUkraine 5,3943,352
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,6663,521
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7603,579
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,6053,483
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9306,792
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,8197,966
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7497,301
Keene, NhUsa 9,8186,101
Kenton, OhUsa 10,8176,722
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5127,775
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,7576,685
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4477,734
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4578,362
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1147,528
Kinston, NcUsa 10,3416,426
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,6848,503
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8766,758
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,5108,396
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5787,816
KabompoZambia 1,7801,106
KabweZambia 2,1361,328
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,1351,326
KafirondaZambia 1,9621,219
KaomaZambia 1,9271,198
KasamaZambia 2,0541,276
KasempaZambia 1,8771,166
KawambwaZambia 1,8421,145
KaroiZimbabwe 2,4161,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -