Republic Of The Congo-Brazzaville flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makoua with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6798,500
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0495,623
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1598,798
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6899,128
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4557,118
WoomeraAustralia 12,9298,034
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4107,712
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5095,909
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4956,522
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6697,873
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,8167,964
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,5426,551
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7166,659
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,6217,222
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,0047,459
WillemstadCuraçao 9,4235,856
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,54110,900
WajimaJapan 12,7157,901
WakamatsuJapan 12,9608,053
WakayamaJapan 12,6817,880
WakkanaiJapan 12,7217,905
WajirKenya 2,7241,693
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,5461,582
WindhoekNamibia 2,5121,561
WaihiNew Zealand 15,3859,561
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,3039,510
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,3659,548
WaimateNew Zealand 14,4818,999
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,2679,487
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,0309,340
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,9829,310
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,3219,521
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,1789,432
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4379,593
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,1619,421
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,2789,494
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,3089,513
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,2959,504
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,0539,354
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,3489,537
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,9919,316
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,1089,388
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,9659,299
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,9649,299
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,7819,185
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4339,590
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,3099,513
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,3879,562
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,5999,072
WintonNew Zealand 14,2298,842
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,3799,557
WarsawPoland 5,8233,619
WroclawPoland 5,6863,533
WonsanSouth Korea 11,8687,375
Wad MedaniSudan 2,5341,574
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9651,843
WauSudan 1,6171,005
WaddingtonUk 6,1013,792
Waco, TxUsa 12,1577,555
Wake IslandUsa 16,20010,067
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1957,578
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,8587,369
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,8046,714
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,2148,211
Walnut, IlUsa 11,2957,019
Warren, OhUsa 10,5666,566
Warren, PaUsa 10,3936,458
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,4397,109
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,2416,364
Washington, IaUsa 11,4807,134
Washington, InUsa 11,0986,897
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,4467,112
Watertown, NyUsa 10,1416,302
Watertown, SdUsa 11,7667,312
Watertown, WiUsa 11,1946,956
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,8226,725
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7556,683
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,7696,692
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,3867,075
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,2486,990
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,1827,570
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,8767,380
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,5756,571
West Chester, PaUsa 10,1496,307
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,5806,574
West Point, GaUsa 11,0006,836
West Point, NyUsa 9,9796,201
White Hall, IlUsa 11,3547,056
Whitestown, InUsa 10,9986,834
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,2137,589
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,0207,469
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,1288,158
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,1246,291
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,2446,366
Williamson, WvUsa 10,6786,636
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,2236,353
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,1267,535
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,1496,307
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,1166,286
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,3356,422
Windsor, IlUsa 11,2697,003
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,6646,627
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,5857,199
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,4928,384
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,4837,136
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,6216,600
Winslow, AzUsa 13,2418,228
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,6146,596
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,3686,443
Wooster, OhUsa 10,6466,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -