Jill2016.com
Republic Of The Congo-Brazzaville flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makoua with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1563,826
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,6622,276
HuamboAngola 1,422883
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3267,660
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2648,242
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2488,232
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9698,681
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2213,866
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,8838,006
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1585,691
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,1585,691
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4616,501
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0875,647
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7146,658
Hay River, NtCanada 12,1017,520
Hope, BcCanada 13,1808,190
HaikouChina 10,4896,518
HailarChina 11,0236,850
HamiChina 9,0235,607
HetanChina 7,7584,821
HavanaCuba 10,8326,731
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,4715,886
HigueyDominican Republic 9,4135,849
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,7276,044
HelwanEgypt 3,7152,309
HurguadaEgypt 3,5852,228
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,1524,444
HelsinkiFinland 6,7374,186
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7574,199
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,76310,417
HamburgGermany 5,9883,721
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9893,721
HannoverGermany 5,8623,643
HelgolandGermany 6,0693,771
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,3363,316
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,0532,519
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,1255,671
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,60210,938
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,54310,901
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,5784,709
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1354,434
HaifaIsrael 4,1762,595
HaboroJapan 12,7767,939
HachijojimaJapan 13,1258,156
HachinoheJapan 12,9508,047
HagiJapan 12,3457,671
HakodateJapan 12,8317,973
HamadaJapan 12,3887,698
HamamatsuJapan 12,8848,006
HikoneJapan 12,7397,916
HimejiJapan 12,6187,841
HiradoJapan 12,2087,586
HirooJapan 12,9978,076
HiroshimaJapan 12,4397,730
HitaJapan 12,3347,664
HitoyoshiJapan 12,3487,673
HunLibya 3,2422,014
HomboriMali 2,5571,589
HomalinMyanmar 8,9275,547
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1585,691
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,7659,175
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6189,083
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6639,112
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2358,845
HororataNew Zealand 14,6309,091
HyderabadPakistan 6,3243,930
HuanucoPeru 10,2106,345
HelPoland 6,0803,778
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1287,536
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1465,062
HatangaRussia 9,9006,152
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1905,089
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,9341,823
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1382,571
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,3303,312
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,9299,898
HaejuSouth Korea 11,7517,302
HyesanSouth Korea 11,8657,373
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2984,535
HalaibSudan 3,3602,088
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,7771,725
HudeibaSudan 2,7971,738
HaparandaSweden 7,3524,569
HarnosandSweden 6,9684,330
HamaSyria 4,4782,783
HassakahSyria 4,8152,992
Hua HinThailand 9,3905,835
HakkariTurkey 5,0773,155
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1563,825
HersonUkraine 5,4433,382
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,6043,483
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1827,570
Hanover, NhUsa 9,8216,103
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,2877,014
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2216,351
Hart, MiUsa 10,9386,797
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,8716,134
Hartington, NeUsa 11,8607,370
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,8656,752
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2917,638
Hays, KsUsa 12,1127,526
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,9938,696
Hebron, NeUsa 11,9997,456
Helena, MtUsa 12,7687,934
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,3066,404
Henderson, NcUsa 10,3376,424
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,7056,652
Hermit, CoUsa 12,8067,958
Hernando, MsUsa 11,4317,103
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1056,901
Highmore, SdUsa 11,9167,405
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,0646,254
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,2697,003
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,8876,765
Holly, CoUsa 12,3947,702
Homer, AkUsa 13,2938,260
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,1316,917
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,1746,944
Horton, KsUsa 11,8047,335
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2917,638
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,5046,527
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,8286,729
Houma, LaUsa 11,5867,200
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0207,469
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7236,663
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,1426,923
Huron, SdUsa 11,8787,381
HanoiVietnam 10,0316,233
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,1196,288
HarareZimbabwe 2,6131,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -