Republic Of The Congo-Brazzaville flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makoua with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3743,961
ChlefAlgeria 4,2922,667
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,1432,574
CeresArgentina 8,8145,477
ChamicalArgentina 9,2335,738
ChepesArgentina 9,2715,761
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4765,888
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4615,257
CórdobaArgentina 9,0455,621
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,0435,619
CorrientesArgentina 8,4735,265
CairnsAustralia 14,2388,848
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8108,582
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8156,721
CedunaAustralia 12,6167,840
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9718,682
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6018,452
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7188,525
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0398,724
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3998,948
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3597,680
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5895,338
CharnocksBarbados 8,3995,219
CotonouBenin 1,6341,015
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,5794,089
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,7284,181
CabroboBrazil 6,1633,830
CaceresBrazil 8,2285,113
CaetiteBrazil 6,5964,099
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,7703,586
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9564,944
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7844,837
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,0774,398
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2623,891
CanavieirasBrazil 6,2373,876
CaparaoBrazil 6,6494,132
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4054,602
CaratingaBrazil 6,6614,139
CaravelasBrazil 6,3143,924
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7364,186
CarolinaBrazil 7,0444,377
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5624,699
CataguasesBrazil 6,7544,197
CatalaoBrazil 7,2284,492
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3864,590
CaxiasBrazil 6,5744,085
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7744,831
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,7033,544
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,8144,235
ChapecoBrazil 7,8674,889
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,0695,014
CipoBrazil 6,1083,796
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2514,506
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,7764,211
CordeiroBrazil 6,7374,186
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8174,236
CorumbaBrazil 8,2395,120
CoximBrazil 7,9464,938
CrateusBrazil 6,2793,902
CuiabaBrazil 8,0565,006
CuritibaBrazil 7,5034,663
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,6367,852
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,1796,947
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,3418,290
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,4425,867
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,7036,029
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,7516,060
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,6947,267
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,4348,348
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,4578,362
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8815,519
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,9628,055
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0456,242
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4135,849
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1495,685
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1505,686
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,3218,278
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3365,802
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8176,722
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,3196,413
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3345,800
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,1316,917
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,6387,232
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7936,085
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,2297,599
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5266,541
Comox, BcCanada 13,3408,289
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,5807,196
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,4446,490
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4297,724
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,8327,974
ChicoChile 9,8036,092
ChillanChile 9,8006,090
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,8926,147
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6075,970
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9106,158
Curico-General FreireChile 9,7226,041
ChangchunChina 11,5727,191
ChangduChina 9,2025,718
ChangshaChina 10,7126,656
ChengduChina 9,8516,121
ChongqingChina 10,0966,274
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8066,094
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,0253,123
CamagueyCuba 10,3776,449
CasablancaCuba 10,8266,727
ChebCzech Republic 5,5783,466
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2003,853
CabreraDominican Republic 9,5405,929
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,6245,981
CotuiDominican Republic 9,5625,942
CanarEcuador 10,5176,535
CairoEgypt 3,7432,326
CaenFrance 5,6833,532
ChateaurouxFrance 5,3853,346
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5724,706
CocobeachGabon 682424
CologneGermany 5,7283,560
ChiosGreece 4,4012,735
CorfuGreece 4,4282,752
ConakryGuinea 3,4102,119
CatacamasHonduras 11,2526,992
CholutecaHonduras 11,3927,079
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2544,508
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6115,351
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6115,351
ChahbaharIran 5,5863,471
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3913,971
ClonesIreland 6,3823,966
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4193,989
CorkIreland 6,1993,852
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1943,849
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,4172,745
CameriItaly 5,1113,176
CampobassoItaly 4,6252,874
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,4832,786
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,3952,731
Cape FrascaItaly 4,4812,784
Cape MeleItaly 4,9463,073
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,4532,767
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,1682,590
CerviaItaly 4,9313,064
CiampinoItaly 4,6612,896
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9403,070
Cisa PassItaly 4,9793,094
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,6912,915
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,1893,225
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0822,536
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3412,697
ChibaJapan 13,0548,112
ChichibuJapan 12,9528,048
ChichijimaJapan 13,5688,431
ChoshiJapan 13,1118,148
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,3632,711
ChilekaMalawi 2,7441,705
ChitedzeMalawi 2,5161,564
ChitipaMalawi 2,2271,384
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0648,118
ComitanMexico 11,9027,396
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,0889,376
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6696,630
ChoirMongolia 10,2066,342
CasablancaMorocco 4,4582,770
ChindeMozambique 3,0711,908
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,6845,396
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,5019,632
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,1989,444
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3798,935
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6609,110
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6619,110
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6629,111
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,8909,253
CondegaNicaragua 11,3117,029
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5995,344
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9317,414
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,9287,412
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,9957,454
ChhorPakistan 6,4594,014
ChitralPakistan 7,0274,367
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0334,992
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2835,147
CajamarcaPeru 10,4626,501
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3946,459
ChiclayoPeru 10,6116,594
ChimbotePeru 10,4656,503
CuzcoPeru 9,7466,056
CzestochowaPoland 5,6613,518
CoimbraPortugal 5,0923,164
CalafatRomania 4,9463,073
CeahlauRomania 5,3273,310
ClujRomania 5,2603,269
ConstantaRomania 5,0843,159
CraiovaRomania 4,9963,104
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,9776,200
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,7625,445
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,1406,922
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2697,624
Cape UelenRussia 12,6477,859
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,4417,731
CaraRussia 10,7716,693
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5704,704
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,8007,333
ChitaRussia 10,5346,546
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5436,552
CokurdahRussia 11,4437,111
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1636,937
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,7882,354
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,7517,302
CaceresSpain 4,9273,062
CadizSpain 4,6522,891
Ciudad RealSpain 4,7742,966
CordobaSpain 4,7052,924
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1634,451
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6215,978
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6235,980
Chiang MaiThailand 9,3055,782
Chiang RaiThailand 9,4055,845
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5035,905
ChumphonThailand 9,3025,780
CanakkaleTurkey 4,5962,856
CorumTurkey 4,9153,054
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5264,055
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,6294,119
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9913,723
CernovcyUkraine 5,4703,399
ChernigovUkraine 5,9093,672
CarrascoUruguay 8,3425,184
ColoniaUruguay 8,4935,278
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,9955,590
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,3197,034
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,1516,308
Camden, ScUsa 10,6216,600
Canton, NyUsa 10,0606,251
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,8287,350
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,1186,287
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5285,921
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,3397,046
Casper, WyUsa 12,5577,803
Centralia, WaUsa 13,4338,348
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,2916,395
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,4276,479
Charles City, IaUsa 11,5137,154
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,5306,543
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,5386,549
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,6406,612
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,6066,591
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,3676,442
Chaska, MnUsa 11,5147,155
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9956,832
Chazy, NyUsa 9,9036,154
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,8576,125
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,5146,534
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,3607,680
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5057,771
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,1156,907
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,1246,913
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,8438,602
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,6506,618
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,4847,758
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8986,772
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8846,763
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7446,677
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,7257,286
Clark, SdUsa 11,8417,358
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,5377,169
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,1296,916
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5447,795
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6356,609
Clinton, IaUsa 11,2957,019
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8778,623
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,8876,765
College Park, MdUsa 10,2326,358
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5887,822
Columbia, MoUsa 11,5477,175
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,6326,607
Columbus, GaUsa 11,0006,836
Columbus, InUsa 11,0136,843
Columbus, KsUsa 11,8287,350
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7356,671
Conception, MoUsa 11,7527,303
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9837,447
Conway, ArUsa 11,6087,213
Conway, ScUsa 10,4376,486
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,0626,252
Corning, ArUsa 11,4997,146
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9016,153
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,2727,626
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0777,505
Cortland, NyUsa 10,1626,315
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,6218,464
Covington, LaUsa 11,4957,143
Covington, TnUsa 11,4107,091
Crete, NeUsa 11,8887,387
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,5087,772
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4864,031
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4864,031
CaracasVenezuela 9,1925,712
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,8195,480
CoroVenezuela 9,4995,903
ChipataZambia 2,3971,489
ChomaZambia 2,2501,398
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,9061,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -